Wisconsin Ag Connection - Farm News and Information
[AG NEWS] [MARKETS] [AUCTIONS]
[REAL ESTATE] [FARM EQUIPMENT]

T O T A L    W E B    C O V E R A G E    O F:
88th Wisconsin State FFA Convention
___________________________________________________

June 13-15, 2017 | Alliant Energy Center | Madison, Wisconsin

IMG_2389.JPG       IMG_2392.JPG

State FFA Proficiency Award Winners Honored


.
  • Agricultural Communications: Cora Carpenter, Darlington

  • Agricultural Education: Morgan Fitzsimmons, Mineral Point

  • Agricultural Mechanics Design and Fabrication: Logan Paul, Randolph Cambria-Friesland

  • Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance (E): Brett Koski, Waupaca

  • Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance (P): Sean Smedema, Randolph Cambria-Friesland

  • Agricultural Processing: Levi Alsum, Randolph Cambria-Friesland

  • Agricultural Sales (E): Alexis Luedtke, Beaver Dam

  • Agricultural Sales (P): Brock Pelton, Reedsburg

  • Agricultural Services: Samuel Bauman, Marshfield

  • Agriscience Research Animal Systems: Makalyn Peterson, Big Foot

  • Agriscience Research- Integrated Systems: Amelia Hayden, Big Foot

  • Agriscience Research Plant Systems: Alexandra Rullman, Big Foot

  • Beef Production (E): Daniel Walsh, Mauston

  • Beef Production (P): Abigail Henken, Waupun

  • Dairy Production (E): Carley Krull, Lake Mills

  • Dairy Production (P): Joseph Bradley, Randolph Cambria-Friesland

  • Diversified Agricultural Production: Derek Schmidt, Brillion

  • Diversified Crop Production (E): Seth Cupery, Randolph Cambria-Friesland

  • Diversified Crop Production (P): Chad Keller, Sauk Prairie

  • Diversified Horticulture: Elizabeth Moellers, Mineral Point

  • Diversified Livestock Production: Mikayla Endres, Lodi

  • Equine Science (E): Alexis Kwak, Prairie Farm

  • Equine Science (P): Mason Gukenberger, Marshfield

  • Food Service: Adrianna Kirckof, Stanley-Boyd

  • Forage Production: Jesse LaMie, Weyauwega-Fremont

  • Forest Management: Alexander Greenwold, Whitehall

  • Fruit Production: Lucas Miller, Randolph Cambria-Friesland

  • Goat Production: Lyndsay Fenner, Sheboygan Falls

  • Grain Production (E): Tyler Heine, Jefferson

  • Grain Production (P): Nick Leystra, Randolph Cambria-Friesland

  • Home and Community Development: Kayla Kaczorowski, Cochrane-Fountain City

  • Landscape Management: Sam Hanson, Oshkosh West

  • Nursery Operations: Aaron Drzonek, Randolph Cambria-Friesland

  • Organic Agriculture: Jodie Weyland, Winneconne

  • Outdoor Recreation: Katelyn Vesely, Portage

  • Poultry Production: Josh Peglow, Waupaca

  • Sheep Production: Taylor Eilers, Waupaca

  • Small Animal Production and Care: Emma Magee, Shawano

  • Specialty Animal Production: Alex Krueger, Janesville Craig

  • Specialty Crop Production: Anne Runde, Janesville Craig

  • Swine Production (E): Niklaus Marx, Sauk Prairie

  • Swine Production (P): Shad Goplin, Whitehall

  • Turf Grass Management: Austin Syvertson, Randolph Cambria-Friesland

  • Vegetable Production: Eric Heisner, Mineral Point

  • Veterinary Science: Abbagail Schotter, Colfax

  • Wildlife Production & Management: Sawyer Westra, Randolph Cambria-Friesland

  • Return to Main Page

    Please note: Other media organizations have permission to use information
    from this site, providing you give credit to Wisconsin Ag Connection.com

    © 2017 - USAgNet LLC / Wisconsin Ag Connection

    All Rights Reserved