TOTAL   WEB   COVERAGE   OF:
89th Wisconsin State FFA Convention

June 11-14, 2018 | Alliant Energy Center | Madison, Wisconsin

 

State FFA Convention News
Please note:Other media organizations have permission to use information from this site, providing you give credit to Wisconsin Ag Connection.com

State FFA Members Awarded with Scholarship Funds

Scholarships are sponsored through the Wisconsin FFA Foundation, Inc. Applicants must be a member in good standing of the Wisconsin Association of FFA through membership in a recognized FFA Chapter. The applicant must be at least a senior in high school or already enrolled in college and have maintained a satisfactory scholastic record in school.

Here are the winning scholarship applicants:

Meikah Dado, Amery - Equity Cooperative Livestock Sales Association
Deanna Meyer, Amery - Wisconsin Agri-Business Association
Curtis Weltzien, Arcadia - Star Blends
Noah Massie, Barron - Elstad Brothers Endowment
Valerie Berend, Bay Port - Virgil & Ann Martinson Endowment
Alexis Lins, Beaver Dam - Robert & Herta Laatsch Family Endowment
Amelia Hayden, Big Foot - Walter & Delores Bjoraker Endowment
Jessica Noble, Burlington - Wisconsin Rural Opportunities Foundation
Anna Evenson , Cambridge - Roundy's
Ciera Ballmer, Clinton - Blain's Farm & Fleet
Zachary Gillespie, Clinton - Matthew D. Anderson Endowment
Jules Buttles, Clintonville - Kenneth K. Heideman Endowment
Keira Kapfhamer, Colby - Mary Elstad & Dean Gagnon Endowment
Hannah Nelson, Ellsworth - ANIMART
Brooke Trustem, Evansville - Roundy's
Heather Griesmer, Hartford - Robert Wohlford Memorial Scholarship
Brandon Strupp, Hartford - Wisconsin Rural Opportunities Foundation
Sheila Weninger, Hartford - Wisconsin Agri-Business Association
Anne Runde, Janesville - Craig ANIMART
Pearl Franke, La Farge - Farmer Community Giving, Organic Valley
Amanda Attoe, Lodi - GROWMARK
Samuel Jesse, Lodi - Matthew D. Anderson Endowment
Casey Aschebrook, Marshfield - Kenneth K. Heideman Endowment
Crystal Cafferty, Mauston - Dr. Gordon J. Iverson Endowment
Brooke Brantner, Menomonie - Wisconsin FFA Convention
Morgan Fitzimmons, Mineral Point - Matthew D. Anderson Endowment
Dylan Steiner, Monroe - Rodney O. Kittelsen Endowment
Teagan Turba, New Holstein - Kenneth K. Heideman Endowment
Kathryn Lampi, Owen-Withee - Matthew D. Anderson Endowment
Colleen Toberman, Parkview - Badger State Ethanol
Erica Helmer, Plymouth - Blain's Farm & Fleet
Alexis Kwak, Prairie Farm - ConAgra
Abigail Solum, Rice Lake - WPS Farm Show Food Vendors
Montana Lins, Riverdale - Jon Anderson Scholarship
Sarah Albers, Sauk Prairie - Equity Cooperative Livestock Sales Association
Dylan Herbrand, Sauk Prairie - Harold & Geneva Beals Endowment
Jared Mack, Sauk Prairie - Arnold & Katherine Cordes Endowment
Katelyn Zimmerman, Spencer - Wisconsin Agri-Business Association
Ashley Zimmerman, Spencer - Louis M. Sasman Kiwanis Club of Downtown Madison Endowment
Trenda Conant, Tomah - John & Hattie Van Wychen Endowment
Kiana Leeder, Verona - Wisconsin Agri-Business Association
Justin Ehrhart, Waterford - GROWMARK
Erin Montgomery, Waupaca - Bernie & Marty Staller Endowment

Return to Main Page

Please note: Other media organizations have permission to use information from this site, providing you give credit to Wisconsin Ag Connection.com

© 2018 - USAgNet LLC / Wisconsin Ag Connection

All Rights Reserved