TOTAL   WEB   COVERAGE   OF:
89th Wisconsin State FFA Convention

June 11-14, 2018 | Alliant Energy Center | Madison, Wisconsin

7F0E43E2-2B52-4FBB-B2E6-4B45EC12A71D.jpegB098EA53-FCB4-44A9-983E-5575B94CF9B6.jpeg

State FFA Convention News
Please note:Other media organizations have permission to use information from this site, providing you give credit to Wisconsin Ag Connection.com

320 FFA Members Earn State FFA Degree

The Wisconsin State FFA Degree is the highest degree an FFA member can obtain on the state level.

Section I
  • Barron: Brady A. Balts, Ryan J. Erickson, McKenna L. George, Noah R. Massie*
  • Amery: Thomas G. Christenson
  • Barron: Emily A. Pintens*
  • Bloomer: Riley D. Henneman, Joseph Pake, Claire A. Zwiefelhofer
  • New Auburn: Christina L. Gordon
  • Prairie Farm: Alexis Kwak*, Alyssa Lee
  • Rice Lake: Abigail A. Solum
  • Shell Lake: Madeline T. Hopke, Cassie J. Lawrence
  • Turtle Lake: Colton W. Jansen, Tyler M. Vreeland

    Section II
  • Chippewa Falls: Trent Fransway, Geneva Nunes
  • Eleva-Strum: Cody C. Moen, Austin S.L. Shackleton
  • Ellsworth: Rachel Mancuso, Hannah Nelson*, Kyra Rice
  • Fall Creek: Shelby J. Ross
  • Glenwood City: Jim Buttles
  • Mondovi: Claire Bee, Kylee E. Lund
  • Osseo-Fairchild: Rachel L. Moseley
  • River Falls: Cassie A. Meyer
  • Spring Valley: Naomi B. Thatcher
  • Stanley-Boyd: Madelynn H. Green, Ella G. Koenig, Carlie B. Nelson

    Section III
  • Arcadia: Morgan L. Bremer, Dorisa Duellman, Samuel J. Olson, Kollin J. Stirn, Gregory J. Whalen
  • Blair-Taylor: Megan E. Kohel
  • Brookwood: Riley R. Graewin
  • Cashton: Taylor Hanley
  • Cochrane-Fountain City: Tristan M. Bork, Brandon P. Cafferty*, Naomi J. Fogel*, Alivia M.A. Heller, Kayla J. Kaczorowski, Kaleb M. Krzyszton, Lexie J. Lorenz, Tiffani A. Skroch, Katie L. Wachowiak
  • De Soto: Olivia Strasser
  • Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau: Braeden R. Jacobs, Alexander T. Stevens
  • Holmen: Jeffrey M. Miller, Carter G. Sime, Jordyn J. Stasiak, Kaitlin G. Young
  • Independence: Allison J. Bragger
  • Tomah: Carisa A. Cleven, Trenda M. Conant, Kaylee R. Salzwedel, Kayal M. Stott, Travis J. Von Haden
  • Viroqua: Max D. Dach, Brianna J. Falkers, Casey D. Leer, Rachel A. Nigh
  • Westby: Cordel Connelly
  • Whitehall: Shad Goplin*
  • Wonewoc-Center: Alexis M. Miller

    Section IV
  • Argyle: Dorissa A. DeNure, Stephanie A. James
  • Belmont: Emma M. Buss, Brianna L. Miesen, Kassandra R. Palzkill
  • Black Hawk: Jeffery R. Cobb, Benjamin K. Holland, Nathan R. Hull
  • Darlington: Benjamin R. Cooper, Cody R. Crompton, Meghan R. Douglas, Kennedy R. Rankin, Grady A. Rielly, Ryan Welsh, Mariah Zeier
  • Dodgeville: Seth A. Watrud
  • Fennimore: Cassara A. Bray, Carter Freymiller, Adam Riley, Bailey Wiskus
  • Mineral Point: Katie J. Fitzsimmons, Eric B. Heisner, Lauren B. May
  • Potosi: Maxwell R. Udelhoven
  • Riverdale: Leah M. Underwood
  • Shullsburg: Michelle E. Greenfield, Brianna L. Leahy*, Lance Lierman*, Nicole Teutschmann

    Section V
  • Albany: Ainsley E. Krueger
  • Brodhead: David T. McGuire, Elizabeth C. McGuire
  • Cambridge: Anna Evenson, Denise D. Olson
  • Clinton: Kenny T. Ballmer
  • DeForest: Zachary J. Mickelson, Mackenzie I. Taylor, Joshua V. Wianecki
  • Evansville: Brynna L. Wiser
  • Janesville-Craig: Hayden Funk, Morgan Oren, Paige E. Roach, Anne C. Runde*
  • Juda: Clayton W. Hale, Clayton J. Mahlkuch
  • Marshall: Heather N. Juedes, Kyra Kubehl, Hannah Kurt, Matthew P. Lutz, Alicia K. Zuehlke
  • Milton: Jacob S. Enke, Kiara A. Heussner, Kyrie M. McCarthy, Kailey M. Persons, Cassidy J. Ruchti, Lindsey Samuelsen, Ryan Stilen, Paige E. Stilen
  • Monticello: Samuel J. Allard, Nicholas Busch, Andrew R. Eyler, Cole R. Femrite, Samuel A. Marty, Zachary L. Schaller
  • Mount Horeb: Lacey J. Schleicher, Mikayla S. Brey, Hannah K. Guenther, Hailey R. Schulenberg
  • Oregon: Faith Majors-Culp
  • Parkview: Holly J. Hunt, Emily G. Sheehan
  • Verona: Gaelan J. Combs, Abigail Last, Julia R. Weiss
  • Waunakee: Emma Laufenberg, Hannah N. Statz
  • Wisconsin Heights: Dylan M. Daane, Bailey A. Graedel, Brooks D. Lueck, Kyra M. Ripp

    Section VI
  • Adams-Friendship: Collin J. Bays
  • Berlin: Kody L. Barnick
  • Columbus: Colin Damm
  • Laconia: Keegan Bruins, Amanda Guenther, Jesse Guenther, Samantha Guenzel, Seth Henke, Brady Madigan
  • Lodi: Amanda Attoe, Mikayla Endres**, Paige Vanderwerff
  • Markesan: Cole G. Chapman
  • Mauston: Crystal Cafferty
  • Montello: Colter H. Kearns, Gavin P. Kearns
  • Pardeeville: Kayla M. Guenther
  • Portage: Kaylee A. McReath
  • Poynette: Nick Koss
  • Randolph-Cambria-Friesland: Levi H. Alsum*, Wesley D. Bancroft, Ashley R. Erdmann, Dalton R. Fuller, Cameron Krinke-Sauer, Mitchell A. Miller, Logan A. Paul, Nathaniel J. Priester, Austin R. Syvertson, Jacob Vick
  • Rio: Ashely E. Hagenow
  • Ripon: Zach E. Sina, Rachel Zills
  • Sauk Prairie: Sarah E. Albers*, Kursha K. Baier, Bailey N. Gieck, Dylan J. Herbrand, Emma A. Orr, Abraham H. Rothmann, Edwin A. Schott*
  • Tri-County: Felicia L. Ramirez
  • Waupun: Marissa Haugen, Logan Pluim*, Tiffany Van Buren, Bailey Wetzel, Robert Woock, Devin Zimmerman*

    Section VII
  • Amherst: Riley J. Patoka
  • Edgar: Dawson T. Lemmer, Kolton K. Niemann
  • Gilman: Raven Crabb
  • Granton: Cassidie K. Pongratz, Austin K. Riemer, Jillian Tyler*, Matthew D. Tyler
  • Greenwood: Kristyn J. Nigon
  • Marshfield: Mason M. Gukenberg*
  • Medford: Joseph W. Tomandl
  • Mosinee: Ernest R. Kress
  • Neillsville: Janalee A.M. Kapusta, Ashley M. Magnuson
  • Owen-Withee: Eric R. Cerven, Holly L. Dieball, Morgan A. Hanson, Derek T. Hubbard, Aaron McGuire
  • Zackary Rose: Catherine S. Schmelzer, Devon L. Weaver
  • Spencer: Damian P. Albert, Jordan J. Willcome
  • Stevens Point: Allison K. Schulist, Breanna E. Weiler

    Section VIII
  • Almond-Bancroft: Megan R. Manske
  • Antigo: Marcus J. Schroepfer
  • Bonduel: Derrick Folkman, Katie Ann M. Sievert, Colin R. Wussow*
  • Bowler: Noah H.C. Bestul, Jodi L. Wolf
  • Clintonville: Makya H. Schroeder
  • Freedom: Samantha M. Angotti, Travis M. Fox, Isaac School
  • Gillett: Hanna A. Brock, Evan L. Rank, Oshkosh North, Alyx N. Peterson, Elijah J. Rogers
  • Pulaski: Jenna R. Paul
  • Seymour: Samantha M. Leisgang
  • Shawano: Callie Boyles, Eli D. Magee, Kaitlin E. Pescinski, Lydia Williams
  • Waupaca: Taylor A. Eilers*, Janissa A. Nickel, Josh Peglow, Niamh A. Sexton
  • Weyauwega-Fremont: Lauren M. Dykes, Jenna C. LaMie, Jessica L. Magdanz, Sara E. Nehring, Abigail C. Wheaton
  • Winneconne: Jodie L. Weyland

    Section IX
  • Bay Port: Matt Barnard, Hannah Edwards, Marion E. Glime, Alexandra K. Lindner, Josephine M. Loritz, Shelby Ostrom, Taylor Weix
  • Chilton: Karissa Juckem, Mackenzie Shiplett
  • De Pere: Candra Carter, Anabella R. Colling
  • Denmark: Lizzy A. Novak, Joseph R. Schlies, Breanna R. Seidl
  • Green Bay Preble: Rhiannon F. Grenier
  • Green Bay Southwest: Chantell R. Damp, Emily J. Tisler
  • Kiel: Jessica Sabrowsky, Jenna Schweitzer
  • Plymouth: Bryce E. Ladwig, Cassandra C. Marthaler, Bradley K. Mauk, Alex L. Phipps
  • Random Lake: Emma Sanderson, Bobbi Jo L. Wilke
  • Reedsville: Megan Thelen
  • Sevastopol: Bennett Rabach
  • Southern Door: Marti Viste
  • Valders: Bailey Goehring
  • Wrightstown: Lindsey A. Hella, Christa M. Leick, Grace V. Nemecek

    Section X
  • Beaver Dam: Alexis Lins, Alexis Luedtke, Kyler Schaalma, Colin Zimmerman, Tyler Zuehlke
  • Big Foot: Danielle Wrzesinski*
  • Burlington: Ethan D. Heelein, Rebecca J. Iverson, Courtney E. Uhlenhake
  • Campbellsport: Brianna B. Loof
  • East Troy: Lauren Ferry, Chris A. Storandt
  • Fort Atkinson: Clarissa L. Gross, Courtney A. Kreger, Hannah C. Lemke, Molly E. Ploch, Eli M. Schoenike, Dawson E. Yours
  • Hartford: Tiffany M. Griesmer, Brandon A Strupp*
  • Horicon: William J. Condon
  • Jefferson: Karyn A. Duddeck, Heather L. Gallitz, Tyler J. Heine, Audrey L. Pelikan
  • Kewaskum: Seth Bartlet
  • Lake Mills: Lauren Felder, Mackenzie A. Windl
  • Lakeside Lutheran: Jeremy Nehls
  • Lomira: Ava. R Schrauth
  • Mayville: Alexandria Thrane, Ashley Wondra, Hunter T. Voltz
  • Slinger: Macy E. Ragsdale
  • Waterford: Justin J. Ehrhart
  • Whitewater: Brady W. Meudt

    * Denotes Stars Over Wisconsin Finalist


    AWARD SPONSOR: Renk Seed

  • Return to Main Page

    Please note: Other media organizations have permission to use information from this site, providing you give credit to Wisconsin Ag Connection.com

    © 2018 - USAgNet LLC / Wisconsin Ag Connection

    All Rights Reserved