TOTAL   WEB   COVERAGE   OF:
89th Wisconsin State FFA Convention

June 11-14, 2018 | Alliant Energy Center | Madison, Wisconsin

E57C2DF5-E1DB-401F-A7BE-22A108A595AA0.jpeg

State FFA Convention News
Please note:Other media organizations have permission to use information from this site, providing you give credit to Wisconsin Ag Connection.com

Three Star Leader Award Winners Honored

The Three Star Leader Award is based on the local FFA chapter qualifying and receiving, in the current school year, at least a bronze rating in the National Chapter Award Program. The Three Star Leader Award recognizes a selected FFA member from a local chapter for being actively involved in chapter activities in Student Development, Chapter Development, and Community Development. Qualifying FFA leaders will be recognized at the Wisconsin State FFA Convention and receive a certificate indicating their achievement and a “State Leadership” pin.

This year's recipients include:

  • Emma Hamilton, Adams Friendship FFA

  • Hailey Clausen, Amery FFA

  • Braden Kundert, Badger FFA

  • Clara Smith, Baldwin-Woodville FFA

  • Kristen Felton, Baraboo FFA

  • Emily Pintens, Barron FFA

  • Shelby Ostrom, Bay Port FFA

  • Alexis Luedtke, Beaver Dam FFA

  • Dani Wsrzesinski, Big Foot FFA

  • Joseph Pake, Bloomer FFA

  • Dallas Zernicke, Bonduel FFA

  • Owen Roth, Boscobel FFA

  • Ethan Heelein, Burlington FFA

  • Lexie Lorenz, Cochrane-Fountain City FFA

  • Bailey Krause, Colby FFA

  • Kyle Paulson, Columbus FFA

  • Mackenzie Taylor, DeForest FFA

  • Joe Schlies, Denmark FFA

  • Tyler Hines, Ellsworth FFA

  • Adam Riley, Fennimore FFA

  • Samantha Angotti, Freedom FFA

  • Kayla Johnson, Granton FFA

  • Jenna Schweitzer, Kiel FFA

  • Paige VanderWerff, Lodi FFA

  • Ethan Michalowski, Manawa FFA

  • Emmali Zimmerman, Marshall FFA

  • Lauryn Luke, Mauston FFA

  • Kiara Heussner, Milton FFA

  • Katie Koeppel, Mishicot FFA

  • Peter Groman, New London FFA

  • John Birr, Oconto Falls FFA

  • Derek Hubbard, Owen-Withee FFA

  • Kayla Guenther, Pardeeville FFA

  • Amber Lancaster, Platteville FFA

  • Alexis Kwak, Prairie Farm FFA

  • Austin Syvertson, Randolph-Cambria-Friesland FFA

  • Samantha Even, Reedsburg FFA

  • Brett Jensen, River Valley FFA

  • Sarah Albers, Sauk Prairie FFA

  • Samantha Leisgang, Seymour FFA

  • Clare Walker, Shell Lake FFA

  • Nicole Teutschmann, Shullsburg FFA

  • Emily Mahr, Stanley-Boyd FFA

  • Justin Wisinski, Stevens Point FFA

  • Travis Von Haden, Tomah FFA

  • Gaelan Combs, Verona FFA

  • Erin Montgomery, Waupaca FFA

  • Mykayla Kuhn, Waupun FFA

  • Sara Nehring, Weyauwega-Fremont FFA

  • Kendra Goplin, Whitehall FFA

  • Tanner Rogers, Winneconne FFA

  • Return to Main Page

    Please note: Other media organizations have permission to use information from this site, providing you give credit to Wisconsin Ag Connection.com

    © 2018 - USAgNet LLC / Wisconsin Ag Connection

    All Rights Reserved