TOTAL   WEB   COVERAGE   OF:
90th Wisconsin State FFA Convention

June 10-13, 2019 | Alliant Energy Center | Madison, Wisconsin

FD313973-DF67-498C-A285-3BFF1FE1E495.jpegA1CED0BF-E326-4EC7-8A89-F483B99DAABE.jpeg

State FFA Convention News
Please note:Other media organizations have permission to use information from this site, providing you give credit to Wisconsin Ag Connection.com

328 FFA Members Earn State FFA Degree

The Wisconsin State FFA Degree is the highest degree an FFA member can obtain on the state level.

SECTION 1
  • Bloomer: Cole A. Boettcher
  • Cumberland: Amber R. Butzler
  • Flambeau: Serenity R. Hetke
  • Prairie Farm: Jody Bates
  • Rice Lake: Piper A. Richter, Collin Wille **
  • Shell Lake: Gene A. Quam
  • Spooner: Jacquelyn E. Rosenbush **
  • Unity: Lauren Frokjer, Megan Glenna, Mellisa M. Valleen


    SECTION 2
  • Augusta: Kevin A. Kitchen **, Cordell J. Stanek
  • Ellsworth: Lindsey E. Augustine **, Madyson N. Bignell, Lauren E. Brand, Kailey L.A. Brenner, Hunter T. Donnelly, Tyler W. Hines, Isabelle R. Hudson, Mitchell E. Nelson
  • Menomonie: Allison Hackbarth, Casey J. Denk, Austin D. George
  • Osseo-Fairchild: Caden W. Boettcher, Brooke Welke **
  • Saint Croix Central: Marie J. Hamlin, Kelton J. Rozeboom
  • Spring Valley: Ben C. Anderson


    SECTION 3
  • Arcadia: Johanna M. Haines, Emily Kupka, Mikaela Lisowski, Noah Schank, Alexis Schank, Olivia Schlesser, Tristan Weihrouch
  • Brookwood: Avery J. Arndt, Cole D. Brandau, Emily K. Powell, Katelyn L. Schmitz
  • Cochrane-Fountain City: Korlen F. Dittrich, Conrad F. Domine, Benjamin J. Foust, Andrew S. Mehus
  • De Soto: Karmyn Jarzemski, Morgan L. Woodhouse
  • Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau: Hailyn C. Kamrowski-Grandt, Sophia R. Lensing
  • Holmen: Tyler J. Cook, Joshua J. Heerts
  • Independence: Dylan Marsolek, Oscar Montalvo
  • Sparta: Hunter R. Guy
  • Tomah: Jacob Hall, Jordyn K. Steinhoff, Colby Von Haden
  • Viroqua: Lexi A. Wagemester, Austin E. Ytti
  • Westby: Makayla D. Gretebeck


    SECTION 4
  • Argyle: Payton A. Flannery, Reese K. Olson, Bailey K. Rodebaugh
  • Black Hawk: Braden J. Abney, Sydney N. Delzer, Kaitlyn M. Fey, Colton S. Klemm, Grace K. Neff, Connor J. Novak, Karl D. Seffrood
  • Darlington: Ashley L. Carns **, Taylor R. Crist, Riley W. Jones, Hannah E. McCarthy, Holly M. Ray, Kolbe L. Ubersox
  • Fennimore: Mykala M. Edge
  • Mineral Point: Daniel D. Pittz, Kyle Vondra
  • Pecatonica: Cade I. Bush
  • Platteville: Amber Lancaster, Braden J. Loeffelholz, Jayla MI Miesen, Marty A. O'Neill, Alexander N. Sonsalla, Brandon R. Weigel
  • Potosi: Brittany M. Horner, Jessica M. Klas, Hannah R. Nusbaum
  • Prairie du Chien: Avery Cornford
  • River Valley: Mia L. Hillebrand, Tayiah E. Johnson, Connor S. Mickelson, Tiffany J. Neuheisel
  • Shullsburg: Grace Morrissey, Zachary Wiegel **


    SECTION 5
  • Cambridge: Blake Gieck, Alison M. Kinnaird
  • DeForest: Taylor R. Baerwolf, Katelyn Buchda, Mikayla A. Clarke, Rachel Moore
  • Edgerton: Brandon M. Heisz
  • Evansville: Emma M. Jorgensen, Grace Marion Martha-Fenrick
  • Janesville Craig: Jadah Wegmuller
  • Milton: Alexis M. Boston, Brenna R. Haakinson, Bryce A. Luyster, Austin L. Mathews, Grace Mawhinney, Romy J. McKinley, Nicholas Petersen, Anna Quade, May Willison, Brandon M. Zabel
  • Monroe: Hunter J. Huschitt, Madison Katzenberger
  • Monticello: Sarah J. Blumer, Tyler C. Disch, Alexis J. Graber, Garrett G. Grossen, Cierra K. Kruger, Lindsey D. Pence, Cassondra B. Schenkel
  • Mount Horeb: Zachary J. Junck, Grant C. Schult
  • Oregon: Caitlin Beyler, Samantha Hanner
  • Parkview: Sarah A. Baker, Wyatt A. Bomkamp, Jacob P. Heffel, Riley W. Klitzman, Caleb J. Marick, Alexis D. Miller, Kristine Mumm
  • Verona: Margaret J. Klahr, Kelsey A. Last, Elise M. Maxson, Montana M. Sarbacker, Julia A. Stitgen
  • Wisconsin Heights: Jared M. Mickelson, Brenda R. Rettenmund, Morgan R. Turner


    SECTION 6
  • Adams-Friendship: Justin Chipman, Emily M. Dahlke, Emma M. Hamilton
  • Columbus: Abbygail Hayes **, Kyle Paulson, Hailey Schoenherr
  • Laconia: Kendra M. Hopp, Berkley Vossekuil
  • Lodi: Brandon Jones, Nathen J. Wegner
  • Mauston: Abigail M. Voss
  • Montello: Miranda L. Kraus **, Erikas M. Rudenas, Cody L. Steege, Marshall J. Walker
  • Pardeeville: McKenna R. Cook, Alexis R. Crotty, Lindsey R. Douglas, Justin T. Killoran, Georgia E. Killoran, Mackenzie L. Kohler, Gage B. Krause, Colm L. Moe, Jenna S. Olson, Ashton R. Osterhaus, James T. Riese, Kailei J. Rostad
  • Portage: Halie M. Maier, Emily L. McReath
  • Poynette: Tyler J. Cross, Justin T. Taylor
  • Randolph Cambria-Friesland: Cobey A. Alderden, Seth Cupery **, Colten A. De Jager, Hailey E. Hendrickson **, Jeremy Hoekstra **, Lucas Miller **, Hanna Raley, Dillin R. Schulz, Sawyer J. Westra
  • Ripon: Kennedy M. Hoch, Samuel J. Leinweber **, Hailey M. Wichman
  • Sauk Prairie: Colby J. Hasheider, Adam O. Nolden, Jacob G. Sprecher, Kathleen E. Yanke **
  • Tri-County: Shannon Sachs
  • Waupun: Kelli Bonack, Larry Brewer, Katrina Pokorny **, Samuel D. Respalje, Cassidy Van Buren, Alex Van Buren, Elizabeth Wetzel
  • Weston: Kadee N. Lawrence


    SECTION 7
  • Amherst: Mariah L. Cohen, Angela Edelburg, Lucas C. Edelburg, Makayla Konkol, Uriah M. Trezebiatowski
  • Colby: Kyle J. Finke, Katerina Kolzow
  • Edgar: Mitchel M. Paul
  • Granton: Kayla M. Johnson, Dillon J. Muraski
  • Loyal: Tyne CJ T. Scheel
  • Marathon: Stephanie L. Witberler
  • Neillsville: Dana L. Bautch, Brady Coulthard, Caden L. Ehlers, Maggie J. McDonald
  • Owen-Withee: Marcus A. Ackerman, Dylan J. Bogseth, Matthew J. Jankowski
  • Rosholt: Anissa J. Lyshik
  • Spencer: Daniel T. Clark, Benjamin D. Nowak, Darron F. Willcome


    SECTION 8
  • Antigo: Natalie R. Cunningham, Lauren N. Rine
  • Bowler: Alyssa R. Strassburg
  • Freedom: Danielle R. Heenan, Ryan VanGroll
  • Oconto Falls: Destiny R. Barron, John H. Birr, Brenton G. Wolf
  • Oshkosh North: Josephine C. Bourgeois, Nichole M. Van Hoof, Brianna R. Wilke
  • Oshkosh West: Benjamin J. Collins, Autumn J. Schoenberger
  • Pulaski: Emily A. Bukowiec, Emma A. Burkel, Zoe M. Clough, Zack A. Sievert **, Adam L. Strassburg
  • Seymour: Morgan J. Seitz, Zach G. Stingle
  • Tigerton: Casey J. Wuske
  • Waupaca: Logan D. Montgomery, Blake DJ Orr, Macy R. TeBeest
  • Weyauwega-Fremont: Abigail N. Borremans, Brittney D. Haase, Katelyn J. Loehrke **, Jade G. Miller, Mason D. Soerens, Brenton L. Wardall


    SECTION 9
  • Bay Port: Lauren E. Calaway, Connor Dunning, Desirae Hood, Anna M. Kiener, Brooke Lotto, Evan Mennen, Katie Stordeur
  • Brillion: Katarina Meyer, Isaac Roehrig, Tyler J. Schmidt
  • Denmark: Trey Derricks, Bayley Melnarik, Kyle G. Propson **, Max M. Schilke, Jeremy H. Schlies **, Abbey Wanek
  • Elkhart Lake: Lauren M. Schmitt
  • Luxemburg-Casco: Vanessa L. Van Pay
  • Mishicot: Alex A. Anhalt, Lucas J. Griffey, Katie Koeppel, Rachel I. Shedal, Molly J. Thorne
  • New Holstein: Jeremy H. Bord, Tyler J. Lisowe
  • Plymouth: Anna L. Kitzerow, Caden P. Nicolaus
  • Random Lake: Sydney K. Gruman
  • Reedsville: Claire M. Bubolz
  • Sevastopol: Kyle Carlson, Teegan A. LaVigne
  • Southern Door: Anna M. Fritschler, Gretchen Mueller
  • West De Pere: Caeli A. Sorensen
  • Wrightstown: Madison J. Edinger


    SECTION I0
  • Badger: Emily M. Sheen, Savannah J. Siegler
  • Beaver Dam: Andrew Boschert, Kelley Braun, Kendra Gillett, Alexandria Kraus, Orion Krause, Anthony Kuenzi, Shane Lapen, Caitlyn R. Poels
  • Burlington: Austin Jensen
  • Campbellsport: Brooke A. Cooper **
  • Dodgeland: Alexa A. Manthey
  • East Troy: Samantha R. Equitz, Logan M. Fitch, Brionna K. Pellmann, Erin M. Rice
  • Elkhorn: Leo A. Ehlen
  • Fort Atkinson: Sidney M. Hebbe, Kourtney L. Huppert, Ambre L. Jensen, Signe B. Kind, Jadyn P. Krause, Abigail L. Kucken, Emma C. Lemke, Noah J. Voss
  • Hartford: Emily C.A. Gehring, Leah M. Weninger
  • Horicon: Cameron Makowski, Lillian Newman, Brianna N. Raatz, Chance Tuttle, Casey Wald,
  • Jefferson: Danielle M. Chwala, Noah L. Heine **
  • Kewaskum: William T. Butzlaff
  • Lakeside Lutheran: Caitlin G. Condon
  • Mayville: Trinity Radcliffe
  • Oconomowoc: Luke A. Petersen
  • Waterford: Olivia Spaight
  • Watertown: Michelle Stangler


    * Denotes Stars Over Wisconsin Finalist


    AWARD SPONSOR: Renk Seed

  • Return to Main Page

    Please note: Other media organizations have permission to use information from this site, providing you give credit to Wisconsin Ag Connection.com

    © 2019 - USAgNet LLC / Wisconsin Ag Connection

    All Rights Reserved